All Courses
Please note, future quarter course data may not be accurate at this time.
Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location
AFRICAAM 267
Sun, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Encina Center 464
2023 - 2024
Winter
Kohrman, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Wednesday Friday
12:30 PM
1:20 PM
Thornton 110
ANTHRO 257
Inoue, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM
50-52T
Vinograd, R. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
McMurtry Art Building 360
Vinograd, R. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
McMurtry Art Building Oshman
Vinograd, R. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
McMurtry Art Building 370
2023 - 2024
Winter
Lepech, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
4:30 PM
5:20 PM
Y2E2 292A
Lepech, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Bartlett, T. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Friday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM
200-105
Zhou, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
Departmental Room
Zhou, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
Departmental Room
Bartlett, T. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Thursday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM
200-217
Wang, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
200-219
Zur, D. (PI)
Sigley, A. (TA)
Sigley, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Encina Commons 123
2023 - 2024
Winter
Kohrman, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Wednesday Friday
12:30 PM
1:20 PM
Thornton 110
Egan, R. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Departmental Room
CHINA 268
Zhou, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Departmental Room
Tsai, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Departmental Room
Wang, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
80-115
CHINA 380
Wang, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Friday
11:00 AM
1:30 PM
Departmental Room
CHINA 392
Egan, R. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Gilbert Biological Science 117
Sommer, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Friday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
200-217
Sommer, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
260-004
COMM 258
Pan, J. (PI)
DeButts, M. (TA)
Tordecillas, A. (TA)
DeButts, M. (TA)
Tordecillas, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
120-S40
Wang, B. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
80-115
Eggleston, K. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
380-380F
EASTASN 268
Templeman, K. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
100-101K
EASTASN 277
Sneider, D. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
200-303
2023 - 2024
Winter
Stone, L. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Wednesday
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
160-120
Sneider, D. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Lathrop 180
Stilerman, T. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Wednesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
Groschwitz, J. (SI)
Zur, D. (PI)
Zur, D. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM
EASTASN 361
Groschwitz, J. (GP)
Tang, J. (PI)
Tang, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Thursday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
Departmental Room
Loyalka, P. (PI)
Carnoy, M. (PI)
Carnoy, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
Ceras 108
Sommer, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
260-004
Hennessey, K. (PI)
Smeton, K. (GP)
Smeton, K. (GP)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Thursday
10:00 AM
11:45 AM
GSB Gunn 101
Uchida, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
200-013
Vardi, G. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
200-202
HISTORY 390
Moon, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
20-21B
HISTORY 391C
Groschwitz, J. (GP)
Tang, J. (PI)
Tang, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Thursday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
Departmental Room
HISTORY 391G
Lewis, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
110-114
Uchida, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
200-013
Sommer, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Friday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
200-217
Sommer, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
260-004
Stilerman, T. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Wednesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
HISTORY 491A
Moon, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
240-201
HISTORY 496A
Mullaney, T. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday
8:30 AM
11:20 AM
Econ 218
Beeman, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
12:50 PM
Encina West 208
INTLPOL 244D
Shin, G. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Littlefield 103
INTLPOL 248
Mastro, O. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Littlefield 107
INTLPOL 249
Groschwitz, J. (GP)
Tang, J. (PI)
Tang, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Thursday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
Departmental Room
INTLPOL 260
Webster, G. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
70-72A1
Stone, L. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Wednesday
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
160-120
Sneider, D. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Lathrop 180
Brown, M. (PI)
Felter, J. (PI)
Blank, S. (PI)
Lakhtakia, S. (TA)
Jonga, S. (TA)
Felter, J. (PI)
Blank, S. (PI)
Lakhtakia, S. (TA)
Jonga, S. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM
Thornton 110
INTLPOL 371
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Levy, I. (PI)
Gai, R. (TA)
Chang, Y. (TA)
Gai, R. (TA)
Chang, Y. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
380-380W
Reichert, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Departmental Room
Dasher, R. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM
260-003
Zur, D. (PI)
Sigley, A. (TA)
Sigley, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Encina Commons 123
Reichert, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Friday
4:30 PM
5:50 PM
JAPAN 279
Matsumoto, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Departmental Room
Matsumoto, Y. (PI)
Maeda, H. (PI)
Maeda, H. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
JAPAN 297
Matsumoto, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Departmental Room
JAPAN 396
Levy, I. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Wednesday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM
Departmental Room
JAPAN 396
Reichert, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Friday
3:30 PM
5:20 PM
Departmental Room
Zur, D. (PI)
Sigley, A. (TA)
Sigley, A. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
Encina Commons 123
KOREA 290X
Moon, Y. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
20-21B
Chan, A. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Wednesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
60-108
Brown, M. (PI)
Felter, J. (PI)
Blank, S. (PI)
Lakhtakia, S. (TA)
Jonga, S. (TA)
Felter, J. (PI)
Blank, S. (PI)
Lakhtakia, S. (TA)
Jonga, S. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM
Thornton 110
POLECON 351
McLennan, S. (PI)
Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
Lion-Transler, C. (GP)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday Thursday
1:15 PM
2:35 PM
GSB McClelland 105
POLISCI 241
Lowenstein, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
9:30 AM
12:20 PM
160-120
McFaul, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Monday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
160-319
POLISCI 314D
Stoner, K. (PI)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)
Fu, Y. (TA)
Davis, S. (TA)
Folsz, H. (TA)
Scott, E. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
200-002
Xu, Y. (PI)
Luo, J. (TA)
Luo, J. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Wednesday Friday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
McMurtry Art Building Oshman
POLISCI 334P
Fishkin, J. (PI)
Hill-Gorman, H. (TA)
Kim, Y. (TA)
Hill-Gorman, H. (TA)
Kim, Y. (TA)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM
120-S40
POLISCI 335A
Luo, S. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
12:50 PM
160-129
POLISCI 341
Lowenstein, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Monday
9:30 AM
12:20 PM
160-120
RELIGST 310
Harrison, P. (PI)
Gentry, J. (PI)
Gentry, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
70-72A1
Mross, M. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Thursday
12:00 PM
2:50 PM
Departmental Room
Cross, J. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Autumn
Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
70-72A1
Zhou, X. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Spring
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM
10:20 AM
160-323
Shin, G. (PI)
2023 - 2024
Winter
Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
Littlefield 103